💬
🔥 For Sale · Move-In Ready

Oxley Bizhub

Fully Fitted B1 Warehouse · 1,561 sqft

65 Ubi Road 1, Singapore 408729 · District 14 · 📍 View on Map

Asking Price
$1.25M
~$800 psf · 1,561 sqft
Negotiable · Motivated Seller
🚇 Tai Seng CC11 · 6 mins
3-Phase Power · 60A
❄️ Aircon Included
🏭 B1 Warehouse
📦 2 Cargo Lifts · 3,000kg
🚗 1 Car Park Lot
💬 WhatsApp Darren 📞 +65 9769 9877
SCROLL TO EXPLORE
$800
psf · Competitive vs Market
6 min
Walk to Tai Seng MRT CC11
Ready
Fully Fitted · Move In Now

Every Box Ticked

Most buyers spend months searching. This unit has everything you need — right now.

💰
Priced to Move
$1.25M nego
Comparable units in Oxley Bizhub and Ubi area have transacted at up to $903 psf. This unit at ~$800 psf offers real value.
🔧
Fully Fitted — Save $$$ Day 1
Move-In Ready
Skip the renovation headache and cost. Air-conditioning, lighting, partitions — all done. Operational from Day 1.
Heavy-Duty Power Supply
3-Phase · 60A
41.57 kVA three-phase power — supports manufacturing, F&B production, medical equipment, and more.
📦
Logistics-Ready
2 Cargo Lifts
Two 3,000kg cargo lifts + two passenger lifts. One dedicated parking lot. Light floor loading (5.0 kN/m²) — B1 zoning allows clean industrial use.
🚇
Prime Connectivity
6 mins to MRT
Tai Seng CC11 is a 6-minute walk. MacPherson, Ubi, and Paya Lebar within 1km radius — staff arrive with ease.
🏊
Premium Development
Pool · Gym · Café
Oxley Bizhub is one of Singapore's most iconic business parks — rare rooftop pool and gym facilities for a B1 development. Impress clients. Retain staff.

Full Details

Specification Details
Property Type B1 Warehouse
Address 65 Ubi Road 1
District D14 (Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar)
Floor Area 1,561 sqft
Asking Price $1,250,000 (Nego)
Price PSF ~$800.77 psf
Tenure 60 Years from 15 Nov 2010
Floor Level Mid Floor (#04)
Condition ✓ Fully Fitted
Ceiling Height Below 6 metres
Floor Loading 5.0 kN/m² (Light Loading)
Electricity 3-Phase · 60A (41.57 kVA)
Air-Conditioning ✓ Included
Cargo Lifts 2 × 3,000 kg
Passenger Lifts 2 × 1,200 kg
Parking 1 Lot (Included)
Availability ✓ Immediate

4th Storey Plan · Block 65

Note: Unit area includes void, loft & aircon ledge

APPROVED USES (B1)
Light Manufacturing · Warehouse & Distribution · R&D / Lab · Food Production (non-offensive) · Medical Equipment · E-commerce Fulfilment · Film & Media Production

Central. Connected. Commercial.

4.6km from the City. Multiple MRT lines within 1km radius. Your team and clients will have no trouble getting here.

🚇
Tai Seng MRT
CC11 Circle Line
6 min
🚶 walk · 451m
Tai Seng
0.50 km
CC11
MacPherson
0.66 km
CC10/DT26
Mattar
0.99 km
DT25
Ubi
1.05 km
DT27
Paya Lebar
1.61 km
CC9/EW8
Aljunied
1.96 km
EW9
🛒
Sheng Siong
0.43 km · Grocery
🏬
Paya Lebar Quarter
1.68 km · Mall
🚌
Bus Stop (Opp Trinity)
0.13 km · 10+ bus routes
🏍️
Pan Island Expressway
Quick highway access

The Numbers Back It Up

Industrial prices in Singapore have risen for 4 consecutive quarters. This isn't a slow market — it's a moving train.

+1.4%
Industrial Price Index Growth
Q4 2025 (All Industrial)
4 Qtrs
Consecutive quarters of
positive price growth
$903
Highest comparable B1 psf
transacted in Ubi area (2Y)
$800
This unit's asking psf —
below market peak
Address
Size (sqft)
PSF
Price
61 Ubi Road 1